-Advertisement-
Click here and go to SitStay.com
 
 
[ Home ] [ Dogs ] [ Articles ] [ Resources ]
 
             

corner
Dogs
Our Dogs
Lexi
Joey

GRRIN Dogs
Kipper
Lucky
Daisy
Glory
George

 

corner
 
corner

My favorite dogs

Lexi Name: Lexi
Age: 11 Years (died November 13, 2010)
Breed: Golden Retriever
A.K.A.: Lex, Lexi-poo, Stinky, Pooch, Peg-Leg, Rexi, Poop-n-eater
Distinguishing Characteristics: Crooked toe on left back paw
Wanted For: Jumping on guests; eating loaves of bread
Last seen: With her paws on the countertop


Miss Jocelyn '<a href='joey.php'>Joey</a>' Pooh Bear Name: Miss Jocelyn "Joey" Pooh Bear
Age: 5 Years (died March 8, 2008)
Breed: Pomeranian
A.K.A.: Joey, Joe, Fuzz-bucket
Distinguishing Characteristics: Tongue hangs to one side
Wanted For: Pooping on the carpet, eating wood chips
Last seen: Laying in the corner on the landing


George
*Look carefully at his shadow
Name: George
Age: 3 Years (in 2003)
Breed: Golden Retriever
A.K.A.: Georgy
Distinguishing Characteristics: Burs in his fur
Wanted For: Barking at anything and everything
Last seen: By the front door


Daisy Name: Daisy
Age: 3 Years (in 2002)
Breed: Golden Retriever
A.K.A.: Baby, BN
Distinguishing Characteristics: Big nipples (She's the only dog I've had that has given birth!)
Wanted For: Digging holes in yard and chewing on socks
Last seen: Under the deck


Lucky Name: Lucky
Age: 2 Years (in 2002)
Breed: Golden Retriever
A.K.A.: Lexi (by mistake)
Distinguishing Characteristics:
Wanted For:
Last seen: Perched on the table on the deck


Kipper Name: Kipper
Age: 7 Years (in 2001)
Breed: Golden Retriever
A.K.A.: Kip, Sheep, Buster
Distinguishing Characteristics: Tattoo on stomach
Wanted For: Licking paws at 5:30 in the morning
Last seen: Curled up by the front door


 

corner

Copyright © 2005,2008,2012 DogTired.org